BIOMATH 2023YoMB 2018

Committees


International Steering Committee:
Roumen Anguelov, University of Pretoria, South Africa, and
                               Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (BAS)
Jacek Banasiak, University of Pretoria, South Africa
Yves Dumont, CIRAD, Motpellier and Reunion, France
Peter Hinow, University of Wisconsin--Milwaukee, USA
Hristo Kojouharov, University of Texas at Arlington, USA
Miroslaw Lachowicz, University of Warsaw, Poland
Jean Lubuma, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa
Svetoslav Markov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS
Nina Pesheva, Institute of Mechanics, BAS
Marc R. Roussel, University of Lethbridge, Canada
Santiago Schnell, University of Notre Dame, USA

Scientific Program Committee
Co-Chair: Ivan G. Ivanov, Institute of Molecular Biology, BAS
                 Nevena Ilieva, Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, BAS
Azmy S. Ackleh, University of Louisiana, USA
Fajar Adi-Kusumo, Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia
Vitalii Akimenko, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Ukraine
Vincenzo Capasso, University of Milano, Italy
Michael Chapwanya, University of Pretoria, South Africa
Neli Dimitrova, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS
Ivan Dimov, Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, BAS
Peter Erdi, Kalamazoo College, MI, USA
Ivan Georgiev, Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, BAS
Ivan V. Ivanov, TAMU, USA
Petar Kenderov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS
Ognyan Kounchev, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS
Vlastimil Krivan, Czech Academy of Sciences, Czechia
Christina Kuttler, Technische Universitat Munchen, Germany
Leandar Litov, Sofia University, Bulgaria
Weldon Lodwick, University of Colorado, USA
Maia Martcheva, University of Florida, USA
John Miller, INCA, Trinity, Ireland
Maya Mincheva, Northern Illinois University, USA
Gideon A. Ngwa, University of Buea, Cameroon
Svetoslav Nikolov, Instutute of Mechanics, BAS
Anastas Pashov, Institute of Microbiology, BAS
Ilza Pajeva, Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, BAS
Tania Pencheva, Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, BAS
Evgenija D. Popova, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS
Gergely Rost, University of Szeged, Hungary
Ryszard Rudnicki, Institute of Mathematics Polish Academy of Sciences
Patrick Shipman, Colorado State University, USA
Stoyan Stoytchev, Instutute of Mechanics, BAS
Evgenia Stoimenova, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS
Merab Svanadze, Ilia State University, Tbilisi, Georgia
Claudia Timofte, University of Bucharest, Romania
Gail Wolkowicz, McMaster University, Canada

Local Organizing committee:
Co-Chair: Roumen Anguelov, University of Pretoria, RSA, and Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS
                 Peter Rashkov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS
Milen Borisov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS
Maria Datcheva, Institute of Mechanics, BAS,
Tihomir Ivanov, Sofia University, Bulgaria
Evgeni Koytchev, Institute of Mechanics, BAS
Svetoslav Markov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics,BAS Nina Pesheva, Institute of Mechanics, BAS
Fatima Sapundzhi, South-West University, Bulgaria
Vesselka Todorova, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS
Nikolay Yanev, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS
Plamena Zlateva, Institute of Robotics, BAS